Is Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Onion, Organic Green Pepper, Organic Poblano Pepper, Organic Tomato.

Check Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking