Is Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Rolled Oats, Soy Flour, Milled Flax Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Wheat Bran, Canola Oil, Aluminum Free Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Rice Bran, Oat Bran, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, To Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate)
Check Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
About this product
Bread · Sheet


