Is Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Rolled Oats, Soy Flour, Milled Flax Seed, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Wheat Bran, Canola Oil, Aluminum Free Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Rice Bran, Oat Bran, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, To Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate)
Check Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart & Delicious, Mulit-Bran Soft Wraps, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
About this product
Bread · Sheet


