Is Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Nuggets [soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch], Milk Protein, Collagen [egg, Kosher Bovine]), Sugar (tapioca Syrup &/or Corn Syrup), Soluble Corn Fiber, Dark Choco Coating (organic Erythritol, Maltitol, Palm & Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Triple Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Powder Blend (kale, Beet, Broccoli, Carrot), Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Soy, Milk, Eggs.
Check Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


