Is Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Nuggets [soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch], Milk Protein, Collagen [egg, Kosher Bovine]), Sugar (tapioca Syrup &/or Corn Syrup), Soluble Corn Fiber, Dark Choco Coating (organic Erythritol, Maltitol, Palm & Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Triple Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Powder Blend (kale, Beet, Broccoli, Carrot), Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Soy, Milk, Eggs.
Check Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


