No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Nuggets [soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch], Milk Protein, Collagen [egg, Kosher Bovine]), Sugar (tapioca Syrup &/or Corn Syrup), Soluble Corn Fiber, Dark Choco Coating (organic Erythritol, Maltitol, Palm & Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Triple Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Powder Blend (kale, Beet, Broccoli, Carrot), Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Soy, Milk, Eggs.

Check Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Smart For Life Protein Bar Choco Crisp | Spoonful