Is Smart Jack protein and oat flapjack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Chocolate Flavour Topping, Sweeteners (Isomalt, Sucralose), Sustainable Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Caseinate (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (E471)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Golden Syrup, Soya Crisps, Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Whey Protein (Milk), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Humectant (Glycerine), Nibbed Peanuts, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Smart Jack protein and oat flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Jack protein and oat flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


