Is Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks (White Meat Chicken, Water, !Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Native Food Starch (Tapioca, !And Rice), Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar, Corn Oil), Sauce (Water, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic Cornstarch, Honey, Granulated Garlic, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree), Vegetable Blend (Onions, Carrots, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Green Onions
Check Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


