Is Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken Vegan?

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks (White Meat Chicken, Water, !Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Native Food Starch (Tapioca, !And Rice), Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar, Corn Oil), Sauce (Water, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic Cornstarch, Honey, Granulated Garlic, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree), Vegetable Blend (Onions, Carrots, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Green Onions
Check Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


