No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks (White Meat Chicken, Water, !Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Native Food Starch (Tapioca, !And Rice), Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar, Corn Oil), Sauce (Water, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic Cornstarch, Honey, Granulated Garlic, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Canola Oil, Ginger Puree), Vegetable Blend (Onions, Carrots, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Spinach), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Green Onions

Check Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Smart Ones Asian-Style Garlic Chicken | Spoonful