Is Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- dehydrated turkey broth
- dehydrated chicken broth
- turkey stock
- turkey flavour
- turkey breast
- roasted turkey breast medallions
- natural flavour
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning [autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (corn And Potato), Salt, Turkey Flavour, Turkey Stock, Flavour, Gum Arabic], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Paprika), Half And Half (milk, Cream), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides), Natural Flavour (milk), Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Chicken Broth (chicken Broth, Salt, Flavour), Dehydrated Garlic, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Smart Ones Slow Roasted Turkey Breast With Mashed Potatoes & Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


