Is SMART SENSE, PISTACHIO NUT PERFECTION NUT BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL., SALT.
Check SMART SENSE, PISTACHIO NUT PERFECTION NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART SENSE, PISTACHIO NUT PERFECTION NUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
That's Smart Cream Cheese Style Blend 226g
Nut Bar - Pistachio
Cello High Protein Boost Parmesan Cheese With A Salt & Pepper Pistachio Pumpkin Seed Blend
PREMIUM BLEND OF FANCY PISTACHIOS, FANCY COLOSSAL CASHEWS & JUMBO SUPREME ALMONDS ROASTED TO PERFECTION, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Snack · Dried


