Is SMART SENSE, SMOKED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ROASTED IN PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check SMART SENSE, SMOKED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART SENSE, SMOKED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


