Is SMART SENSE, SPARKLING, PEACH, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITARATE, TAURINE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MALIC ACID, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SMART SENSE, SPARKLING, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART SENSE, SPARKLING, PEACH, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


