Is Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bear Almonds & Blueberries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Puffed Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dry Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Rice Bran, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bear Almonds & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast