Is SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quercetin (As Quercetin Dihydrate), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Camellia sinensis) Leaf, Caffeine (Caffeine Anhydrous), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Other Ingredients: Fructooligosaccharides, acacia gum, beet powder (color), alpha cyclodextrin, citric acid, natural flavors, guar gum, sucralose (non-nutritive sweetener)
Check SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
About this product
Supplement · Powder


