Is SMART SWEETS Berry Medley fruit flavored snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Chicory root fiber, White grape juice (water, white grape juice concentrate), Pectin, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid (flavor enhancer), Spirulina extract (for color), Carnauba wax, Coconut oil, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Stevia leaf extract.
Check SMART SWEETS Berry Medley fruit flavored snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART SWEETS Berry Medley fruit flavored snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


