Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, chicory root fiber, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, stevia leaf extract, Apple Extract (For Colour), Natural Flavours, carnauba wax, coconut oil.

Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy | Spoonful