This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smart Sweet's Jolly Gems Hard Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), NTS DE SOURCE Citric acid, Natural flavours, Malic acid, Spirulina extract (for colour), Radish, blackcurrant, and carrot preparation (for colour), Turmeric (for colour), Stevia leaf extract.

Check Smart Sweet's Jolly Gems Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Smart Sweet's Jolly Gems Hard Candy | Spoonful