Is Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


