Is Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Pumpkin, Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato, Radish, And Cherry Preparation (for Colour), Spirulina Extract (for Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


