Is Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Malic Acid (flavor Enhancer), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


