Is Smart Sweets Sour Snowflakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Isomalt-o-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, Chicory root fiber, Modified potato starch, Fumaric acid, Rice flour, Pectin, Malic acid (flavor enhancer), Lactic acid, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Stevia leaf extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sour Snowflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sour Snowflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


