Is Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fruit

coconut fruit

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Consumers note pronounced peach flavor, tangy coating, and soft, chewy texture; commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a sweet topping for desserts. Reviews frequently mention consistent chewiness, pleasant tart-sweet balance, and reliable flavor across packages, while some reviewers mention occasional variation in sour intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural Peach Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Coconut Fruit, Carnauba Wax, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFortinosFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartZehrs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go