This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smart Waffles, Original Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Proteins (Lupine, Wheat, Peas), Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Fibers (Inulin), Corn Srach, Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Oat Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatta Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Flavour, Raising Agents (Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sodium Chloride

Check Smart Waffles, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Smart Waffles, Original | Spoonful