No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Smart Way Assorted Sandwich Cookies, Assorted Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE). SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Smart Way Assorted Sandwich Cookies, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Smart Way Assorted Sandwich Cookies, Assorted | Spoonful