Is Smart Way Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Sugar Free Parfaits, Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. ORANGE: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40. LEMON LIME: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Smart Way Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Sugar Free Parfaits, Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go