Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Smart Way Ranch Dressing & Dip, Ranch Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT AND SKIM MILK, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONION, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES) CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Smart Way Ranch Dressing & Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDipping
Gluten Free? Smart Way Ranch Dressing & Dip, Ranch | Spoonful