Is SmartBUN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Proprietary Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Corn Fiber, Flax), Eggs, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg Whites, Olive Oil, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Salt, Sesame Seed (popping). contains Egg, Dairy and Sesame Seed.
Check SmartBUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartBUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


