Is Smartfood Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Net Wt 6 1/4 Oz (177.1g) Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to eat popcorn features a pronounced buttery flavor and crisp, airy kernels; reviewers commonly note a movie theater taste and noticeable crunch, while some mention uneven coating or excess grease. Frequently used for home movie nights, parties, or quick snacks, it serves as a convenient, shareable bagged snack option.

Description
Ready to eat popcorn features a pronounced buttery flavor and crisp, airy kernels; reviewers commonly note a movie theater taste and noticeable crunch, while some mention uneven coating or excess grease. Frequently used for home movie nights, parties, or quick snacks, it serves as a convenient, shareable bagged snack option.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Skim Milk, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk
Check Smartfood Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Net Wt 6 1/4 Oz (177.1g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Net Wt 6 1/4 Oz (177.1g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Net Wt 6 1/4 Oz (177.1g) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


