Is Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar Gluten Free?

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


