Is Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar Dairy Free?

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


