Is Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar Lactose Free?

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


