Is Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light airy puffs deliver a crisp, melt in mouth texture with a savory, tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bite, or movie accompaniment, reviewers note consistent seasoning and puff quality, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or bag to bag variation, and portability appeals to consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Smartfood Popcorn Souffle White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go