Is Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 2 oz (56.7 g) Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve bag delivers a bold, tangy savory flavor with crisp, airy texture; kernels are light and crunchy with powdery surface. Common uses include movie nights, office snacks, travel, and party bowls. Reviewers praise strong flavor and portability while noting occasional uneven coating and variable bag-to-bag consistency and convenient single-serve portion.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve bag delivers a bold, tangy savory flavor with crisp, airy texture; kernels are light and crunchy with powdery surface. Common uses include movie nights, office snacks, travel, and party bowls. Reviewers praise strong flavor and portability while noting occasional uneven coating and variable bag-to-bag consistency and convenient single-serve portion.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Contains Milk
Check Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 2 oz (56.7 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 2 oz (56.7 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 2 oz (56.7 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


