Is Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


