No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt

Check SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SMARTFOOD, POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful