Is Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar Net Wt. 5 1/4 Oz (148.8 g) Lactose Free?

Description
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar is a delicious and addictive snack. Made with real cheese, this light-textured popcorn is ready to eat straight out of the take-home size bag. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Reviewers rave about the taste of this popcorn, describing it as tasty and suitable for all ages. While it may not be a significant source of nutrition, reviewers note that its irresistibly delicious flavor makes it difficult to overindulge. With a net weight of 5 1/4 oz (1488 g), Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar is a satisfying treat for any occasion.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- lactose
- butter
- buttermilk
- cow's milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar is a delicious and addictive snack. Made with real cheese, this light-textured popcorn is ready to eat straight out of the take-home size bag. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Reviewers rave about the taste of this popcorn, describing it as tasty and suitable for all ages. While it may not be a significant source of nutrition, reviewers note that its irresistibly delicious flavor makes it difficult to overindulge. With a net weight of 5 1/4 oz (1488 g), Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar is a satisfying treat for any occasion.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar Net Wt. 5 1/4 Oz (148.8 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar Net Wt. 5 1/4 Oz (148.8 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar Net Wt. 5 1/4 Oz (148.8 g) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


