Is Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


