Is Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Carob Powder, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Buttermilk, Whey, Molasses, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Sea Salt Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


