Is Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn .625oz Bag 50CT Box Dairy Free?

Description
Bold white-cheddar flavor and light, airy crunch characterize each small bag, commonly used for portioned snacks at work, school lunches, movie nights, or gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note strong cheese taste and crisp texture, while occasional comments mention uneven coating and small serving size in individual packs and reliable portability.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold white-cheddar flavor and light, airy crunch characterize each small bag, commonly used for portioned snacks at work, school lunches, movie nights, or gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note strong cheese taste and crisp texture, while occasional comments mention uneven coating and small serving size in individual packs and reliable portability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Contains Milk
Check Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn .625oz Bag 50CT Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn .625oz Bag 50CT Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn .625oz Bag 50CT Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


