Is Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
White cheddar-coated popcorn delivers pronounced cheese flavor and a crisp, airy crunch, commonly enjoyed as a casual movie or party snack. Reviewers note even coating and strong taste, occasional powdery residue on fingers, generally few unpopped kernels, and appreciation for resealable packaging for portioning and freshness between uses and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar-coated popcorn delivers pronounced cheese flavor and a crisp, airy crunch, commonly enjoyed as a casual movie or party snack. Reviewers note even coating and strong taste, occasional powdery residue on fingers, generally few unpopped kernels, and appreciation for resealable packaging for portioning and freshness between uses and portability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, And Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


