Is Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored rolls deliver small, tangy-sweet tablets with a dry, chalky texture that dissolves on the tongue; commonly used for party favors, classroom treats, candy bowls and craft projects. Reviewers often note consistent flavor variety, nostalgia appeal and suitability for bulk gifting, with occasional comments about packaging durability and storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored rolls deliver small, tangy-sweet tablets with a dry, chalky texture that dissolves on the tongue; commonly used for party favors, classroom treats, candy bowls and craft projects. Reviewers often note consistent flavor variety, nostalgia appeal and suitability for bulk gifting, with occasional comments about packaging durability and storage.
Ingredients
Dextrose, May Contain Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


