Is SMARTIES Milk Chocolate Buttons £1 Sharing Bag 78g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- shellac
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Butterfat (From Milk), Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Black Carrot, Lemon, Hibiscus, Grape, Blackcurrant), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White, Gum Arabic, Shellac), Colours (Red Beet, Curcumin, Beta-carotene), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check SMARTIES Milk Chocolate Buttons £1 Sharing Bag 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMARTIES Milk Chocolate Buttons £1 Sharing Bag 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
SMARTIES Milk Chocolate Buttons £1 Sharing Bag 78g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


