Is Smarties Milk Chocolate Sweets Sharing Block 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Butterfat (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Black Carrot, Lemon, Hibiscus), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Smarties Milk Chocolate Sweets Sharing Block 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Milk Chocolate Sweets Sharing Block 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Smarties Milk Chocolate Sweets Sharing Block 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


