Is Smarties Milk Chocolate Tube 3 Pack Multipack 102g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White), Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract
Check Smarties Milk Chocolate Tube 3 Pack Multipack 102g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Milk Chocolate Tube 3 Pack Multipack 102g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


