Is smarties mini easter egg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey product powder (milk) butterfat (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, emulsifier (lecithins, gum arabic), starch, whole milk powder, colours (beetroot red, anthocyanins, carotenes, copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin), glazing agent (shellac, carnauba wax, beeswax), flavouring, plant and vegetable concentrates (beetroot, safflower, radish), spirulina concentrate, may contain gluten and nuts rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org
Check smarties mini easter egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smarties mini easter egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


