No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Smarties Penguin 94G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Lactose and Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Smarties Penguin 94G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smarties Penguin 94G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Smarties Penguin 94G | Spoonful