Is Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- shellac
- whey powder from milk
- skimmed milk
- bees wax
- natural vanilla flavourings
- natural flavouring
- lecithin
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder From Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Wheat Flour, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Rice Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Black Carrot, Lemon, Hibiscus, Red Cabbage)
Check Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


