Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Smarties Unicorn Edition Mini Eggs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Colour (Beetroot Red), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), D-trehalose, Spirulina Concentrate, Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Smarties Unicorn Edition Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Smarties Unicorn Edition Mini Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Smarties Unicorn Edition Mini Eggs | Spoonful